SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

0

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

Hello friends, Today our topic is SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD . This SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday. We are here to provide you SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD  which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post.

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this PDF available on Gktrick.in  which is a platform of  pdf store keeper . Apart of this, we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD  has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book  . It  is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book  in coaching institutes but we are providing this  DOWNLOAD FREE .

Related Topic

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

Type Of Questions Comes in the Exams 

1.बाणभट्ट निम्नलिखित में से किस सम्राट के राजदरबारी कवी थे?

(A) विक्रमादित्य

(B) कुमारगुप्त

(C) हर्षवर्धन

(D) कनिष्क

Answer: C

2.हर्षवर्धन अपनी धार्मिक सभा कहाँ किया करता था?

(A) मथुरामें

(B) प्रयागमें

(C) वाराणसीमें

(D) ताम्रलिप्तिमें

 

Answer: B

3. एक महान रोमानी नाटक कान्द्म्बरी का लेखक कौन था ?

(A) बाणभट्ट

(B) हर्षवर्धन

(C) भास्करवर्धन

(D) बिन्दुसार

Answer: A

4.निम्न में से किसकी रचना हर्षवर्धन ने नहीं की थी?

(A) हर्षचरित

(B) रत्नावली

(C) प्रियदर्शिका

(D) नागानद

Answer: A

5. हर्ष द्वारा ओजित कन्नौज सभा किसकेसम्मान में की गई थी?

(A) फा-हियान

(B) इत्सिंग

(C) हुऐनत्सांग

(D) मेगस्थनीज

Answer: C

6. वायुमण्डलीय दाब मापने का पैमाना है-

 (A) बैरोमीटर

(B) मिलीमीटर

(C) वोल्टमीटर

(D) डेकामीटर

Answer: A

7 .अमीबा में कुल कितने शैल (कोशिका) होते है?

 (A)एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Answer: A

8. नागालैंड भारत का विधिवत राज्य कब बना?

 (A) 1963 ई.

(B) 1964

(C) 1965

(D) 1966

Answer: A

9. उत्तर पूर्व सीमान्त रेलवे में सबसे बड़ा रेलवेस्टेसन है-

 (A) मालीगांव

(B) जलगाँव

(C) फुलेरा

(D) मालाखेडा

Answer: A

10 .मुख्यमन्त्री की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?

 (A) राज्यपाल

(B) राष्ट्रपति

(C) मुख्यन्यायाधीश

(D) प्रधानमंत्री

Answer: A


SSC CGL Previous Year Papers ( Model Solved Papers )

 

  1. SET&01 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 05.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  2. SET&02 : SSC CGL Previous Year PapersTier-I (CBE) EXAM, 05.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  3. SET&03 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers  Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 06.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  4. SET&04 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 06.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  5. SET&05 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shit-I)
  6. SET&06 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  7. SET&07 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  8. SET&08 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  9. SET&09 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  10. SET&10 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  11. SET&11 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  12. SET&12 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  13. SET&13 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  14. SET&14 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  15. SET&15 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  16. SET&16 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  17. SET&17 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  18. SET&18 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  19. SET&19 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  20. SET&20 : SSC CGL Previous Year PapersTier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  21. SET&21 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  22. SET&22 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  23. SET&23 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  24. SET&24 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  25. SET&25 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  26. SET&26 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers  Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  27. SET&27 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  28. SET&28 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  29. SET&29 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-I) . …. SGEL/17-18/–356
  30. SET&30 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  31. SET&31 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  32. SET&32 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  33. SET&33 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  34. SET&34 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  35. SET&35 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  36. SET&36 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  37. SET&37 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  38. SET&38 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  39. SET&39 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  40. SET&40 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  41. SET&41 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  42. SET&42 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  43. SET&43 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-III)

 

SSC CGL CHALLENGER QUESTIONS . ………………………SGEL / 17-18/–521

 

  1. SET&44 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 17.02.2018
  2. QUANTITATIVE ABILITIES . ……………………………… SGEL/ 17-18/–527
  3. SET&45 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 17.02.2018
  4. ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMPREHENSION . ………. SGEL/ 17-18/–547
  5. SET&46 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 20.02.2018
  6. QUANTITATIVE ABILITIES . ……………………………… SGEL/ 17-18/–567
  7. SET&47 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 20.02.2018
  8. ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMPREHENSION . ………. SGEL/ 17-18/–590

 

TOPICS – GSSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

NUMBER OF PAGES –17



Click Here to Download this PDF :-SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-ssc cgl gk questions pdf in hindi,ssc previous year gk questions pdf in hindi,ssc gk questions and answers pdf,ssc cgl gk pdf in english,10000 gk question in english pdf download,general knowledge objective questions and answers pdf free download,ssc cgl general awareness pdf 2022,ssc cgl previous year gk questions pdf – qmaths

            

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.