Science Book PDF In Hindi for all Competitive Exams

0

Science Book PDF In Hindi

Today, we are sharing a Science Book PDF In Hindi . This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.    are very important for any competitive exam and this Science Book PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

gktrick.in is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

TOPICS INCLUDED IN PDF

  1. विज्ञानिक यंत्र व उपकरण

  2. विज्ञान की प्रमुख शाखाएँ

  3. ऊर्जा को परिवर्तन करने वाले यंत्र

  4. प्रमुख चिकत्सीय उपकरण एवं विधियाँ

  5. प्रमुख विज्ञानिक अविष्कार

  6. महत्वपूर्ण कृषि अनुसंधान संस्थान

  7. भौतिक विज्ञान

  8. मापन Measurement Notes

  9. चुम्बकीय तरंगे

  10. विज्ञान संबंधी शब्द संक्षेप

  11. तरंग गति

  12. प्रकाश

  13. दृष्टि दोष

  14. दर्पण (Mirror)

  15. Exam Points

  16. उष्मा Heat

  17. तापमान Temperature

  18. गति Motion

  19. बल Force

  20. उत्तोलक Lever

  21. ऊर्जा Energy

  22. भार

  23. पदार्थ के गुण

  24. रसायन विज्ञान

  25. परमाणु संरचना

  26. भारत के प्रमुख शोध संस्थान

  27. तत्व

  28. द्रव्य

  29. यौगिक मिश्रण

  30. Chemistry

  31. जीव विज्ञान (Biology)

  32. Computer

  33. जैव प्रद्यौगिकी

  34. अंतरिक्ष विज्ञान

  35. परमाणु विज्ञान

  36. सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी

  37. विविध परीक्षा संकलन


RELATED POST

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

Science Quiz 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

Q.1 विमा MLT किसके अनुरूप हैं?

(A) गति

(B) बल

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) विनिमय

Answer:(B)

Q.2 थर्म किसका यूनिट हैं?

(A) उष्मा का

(B) ऊर्जा का

(C) द्रव का

(D) गति का

Answer:(A)

Q.3 तरल पदार्थ का घनत्तव कम करने पर उस पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ता हैं?

(A) तेज हो जाता हैं

(B) ऊर्जा कर्म हो जाती हैं

(C) कम हो जाता हैं

(D) दूरी बढ़ जाती हैं

Answer:(C)

Q.4 प्रकाश वर्ष किसका मात्रक होता हैं?

(A) दूरी का

(B) गति का

(C) ऊर्जा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.5 टेसला यूनिट किस क्षेत्र से सम्बंधित हैं?

(A) चुम्बकीय क्षेत्र से

(B) द्रव्यमान

(C) गति से

(D) उष्मा से

Answer:(A)

Q.6 विद्युत चालकता की यूनिट क्या हैं?

(A) म्हो

(B) मिनट
(C) गति

(D) आयाम

Answer:(A)

Q.7 “पिक्नोमिटर” नामक उपकरण का प्रयोग किसे मापने के लिए किया जाता हैं? 

(A) ऊर्जा

(B) घनत्तव

(C) उष्मा

(D) गति

Answer:(B)

Q.8 ‘एम्पियर-सेकेण्ड’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा की मात्रा का

(B) आवेश की मात्रा का

(C) गति का

(D) उष्मा का

Answer:(B)

Q.9 ‘इलेक्ट्रोन-वोल्ट’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा का

(B) गति का

(C) उष्मा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.10 क्या कारण हैं की मेघाच्छन्न रात की अपेक्षा निर्मल रात अधिक ठंडी होती हैं?

(A) नियत आयाम के कारण

(B) विकिरण के कारण

(C) उष्मा की कमी होने के कारण

(D) आवेश की कमी होने के कारण

Answer:(B)

Topic name:-Science Book In Hindi



Click here to download:-Science Book PDF In hindi

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-drishti general science book pdf in hindi free download,ncert science competition book pdf in hindi,5000 general science question in hindi pdf,arihant general science pdf in hindi,10000 science questions pdf in hindi,science syllabus for competitive exams in hindi,paramount science book pdf in hindi,ssc science notes pdf in hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.