Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)

218
  Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)

 Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)

 

Today, we are sharing a   Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics) . This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.   Polity Notes In Hindi PDF are very important for any competitive exam and this  Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)  is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

 

Gktrick.in is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our  Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics) is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths NotesCLICK HERE
English NotesCLICK HERE
Reasoning NotesCLICK HERE
Indian Polity NotesCLICK HERE
General KnowledgeCLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

 

 

Topics Include In Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)PDF

  1. Constitutional Framework 
  2.  Making Of The Constitution 
  3. Salient Features Of The Constitution 
  4.  Schedules of the Constitution 
  5.  Preamble
  6. Union and its Territory 
  7.  Evolution Of States 
  8.  Citizenship
  9.  Fundamental Rights 
  10.  Directive Principles Of State Policy  Fundamental Duties 
  11.  Amendment To The Constitution 
  12.  Federal System 
  13.  Center State Relations
  14.  Inter-State Relations 
  15.  Public Acts, Records And Zonal Councils
  16. Emergency Provisions 
  17.  Financial Emergency 
  18.  President 
  19.  Vice President 
  20.  Parliament Of India
  21.  Prime Minister And Council 
  22.  Presiding Officers Of The House 
  23.  Legislative Procedure In Parliament 
  24. Annual Financial Statement Or Budget [Article 112] 
  25. Parliamentary Privileges 
  26.  Parliamentary Forum 
  27. Supreme Court 
  28.  Governor Of States 
  29.  Chief Minister And His Council 
  30.  State Legislature 
  31.  Legislative Procedure In The State 
  32. High Court 
  33.  Subordinate Courts
  34.   Relationship With J&K 
  35.  Panchayati Raj
  36.  Urban Local Government 
  37.  Scheduled Areas And Tribal Areas 
  38.  Election Commission
  39.   Union Public Service Commission 
  40.  State Public Service Commission 
  41.  Finance Commission 
  42.  National Commission For SC AND ST
  43.   Comptroller And Auditor General Of India 
  44.  Attorney General Of India 
  45.  Advocate General Of States 
  46.  National Development Council
  47.  National Human Rights Commission 
  48.  State Human Rights Commission 
  49.  Central Information Commission 
  50.  State Information Commission 
  51.  Central Vigilance Commission 
  52.  Lokpal And Lokayukta 
  53.  Miscellaneous Provisions 
  54.  Cabinet Secretariat and How the constitution has worked




  Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)MCQ 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

Q 1) Which of the following commission was appointed by the Central Government on Union-State relations in 1983?

a. Sarkariya commission

b. Dutt commission

c. Setalvad commission

d. Rajamannar commission

Answer:(A)

 

Q 2) Which of the following taxes are levied by the Union but are collected and appropriated by the states?

a. Stamp duties

b. Excise duties on medical and toilet materials

c. Sales tax

d. a and b

Answer:(D)

 

Q 3) Which of the following taxes are imposed and collected by the state government?

a. Estate duty

b. Sales tax

c. Land revnue

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

 

Q 4) Which of the following tax is levied and collected by the Union government but the proceeds are distributed between the Union and states?

a. Sales tax

b. Income tax

c. Estate duty

d. Land revenue

Answer:(B)

 

Q 5) Which of the following is levied and collected by the Union government?

a. Custom duty

b. Excise duty

c. Estate duty

d. All the above

Answer:(D)

 

Q 6) Which of the article deals with the grants in aid by the Union government to the states?

a. Article 270

b. Article 280

c. Article 275

d. Article 265

Answer:(C)

 

Q 7) Which of the following article deals with the election of the Vice-president?

a. Article 64

b. Article 68

c. Article 66

d. Article 62

Answer:(C)

 

Q 8) Who can remove the Vice-President from his office ?

a. President

b. Prime minister

c. Parliament

d. Legislative assemblies of the state

Answer:(C)

 

Q 9) The term of office of the Vice-president is as follows?

a. 6 years

b. 4 years

c. 7 years

d. 5 years

Answer:(D)

 

Q 10) The Vice-president is the ex-officio chairman of the Rajya sabha?

a. Rajya Sabha

b. Lok Sabha

c. Planning Commission

d. National Development Council

Answer:(A)

Topic name:- Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)

Number of Pages:- 54



Click here to download:- Polity Notes In Hindi (Indian Politics)

Polity Question :-

प्रश्न :- राष्ट्रपति और उपराष्ट्रपति के निर्वाचन में विवाद के मामलों को किसके द्वारा हल किया जा सकता है ?

उत्तर :- भारत का उच्चतम न्यायालय

प्रश्न :- संविधान सभा ने अन्तिम रूप से संविधान को कब पारित किया था ?

उत्तर :- 26 नवम्बर, 1949

प्रश्न :- भारत में पहली बार राष्ट्रीय आपातकाल की घोषणा कब की गई थी ?

उत्तर :- 26 अक्टूबर, 1962

प्रश्न :- संविधान सभा के स्थायी अध्यक्ष कौन थे ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- डाॅ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के तहत राष्ट्रपति को सर्वोच्च न्यायालय से परामर्श माँगने का अधिकार प्राप्त है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 143

प्रश्न :- अनुच्छेद 368 संसद को कौन-सी शक्ति प्रदान करता है ?

उत्तर :- संविधान संशोधन करने की शक्ति

प्रश्न :- संविधान में मूल कर्त्तव्यों को किस समिति की अनुशंसा के आधार पर शामिल किया गया था ?

उत्तर :- सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह समिति

प्रश्न :- भारत में त्रिस्तरीय पंचायती राजतन्त्र की सिफारिश किस समिति के द्वारा की गई थी ?

उत्तर :- बलवन्त राय मेहता समिति

प्रश्न :- 1953 ई. में गठित राज्य पुनर्गठन आयोग के अध्यक्ष कौन थे ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- न्यायमूर्ति फजल अली

प्रश्न :- जब राष्ट्रपति एवं उपराष्ट्रपति का पद खाली हो तो भारत के राष्ट्रपति का पद कौन संभालता है ?

उत्तर :- भारत का मुख्य न्यायाधीश

प्रश्न :- किस अनुच्छेद के तहत 6 से 14 वर्ष तक के बच्चों के लिए शिक्षा का अधिकार मूल अधिकार माना गया है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 21 (A)

प्रश्न :- लोकसभा अध्यक्ष अपना त्यागपत्र किसे सौंपता है ?

उत्तर :- लोकसभा उपाध्यक्ष

प्रश्न :- उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश की नियुक्ति कौन करता है ?

उत्तर :- राष्ट्रपति

प्रश्न :- संविधान का अनुच्छेद-40 राज्य को किसका निर्देश देता है ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- ग्राम पंचायत के संगठन का निर्देश

प्रश्न :- किसी भी विधेयक को धन विधेयक होने का अन्तिम निर्णय कौन देता है ?

उत्तर :- लोकसभा अध्यक्ष

प्रश्न :- उपराष्ट्रपति के निर्वाचक मण्डल में कौन–कौन शामिल होते हैं ?

उत्तर :- राज्यसभा और लोकसभा के सदस्य

प्रश्न :- संविधान सभा के अस्थायी अध्यक्ष कौन थे ?

उत्तर :- सच्चिदानन्द सिन्हा

प्रश्न :- वित्त आयोग के गठन का प्रावधान किस अनुच्छेद में है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 280

प्रश्न :- 73वाँ संविधान संशोधन किससे सम्बन्धित है ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- पंचायती राज से

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान में मौलिक अधिकारों की व्यवस्था किस देश के संविधान से ली गई है ?

उत्तर :- संयुक्त राष्ट्र अमेरिका

प्रश्न :- लोकसभा का चुनाव लड़ने के लिए इच्छुक व्यक्ति की न्यूनतम आयु कितनी होनी चाहिए ?

उत्तर :- 25 वर्ष

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान में अस्पृश्यता उन्मूलन से सम्बन्धित अनुच्छेद कौन-सा है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 17

प्रश्न :- स्वतन्त्र भारत के प्रथम निर्वाचन आयुक्त कौन थे ?

उत्तर :- सुकुमार सेन

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान किस दिन से पूर्णतः लागू हुआ ?

उत्तर :- 26 जनवरी 1950

प्रश्न :- लोकसभा अध्यक्ष का चुनाव किसके द्वारा किया जाता है ?

उत्तर :- लोकसभा के सदस्यों द्वारा

प्रश्न :- लोक-कल्याणकारी राज्य की अवधारणा किसमें निहित है ?

उत्तर :- राज्य के नीति-निदेशक तत्व

प्रश्न :- संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के आधार पर राज्याें में संवैधानिक तन्त्र की विफलता पर राष्ट्रपति शासन लगाया जा सकता है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 356

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान सभा की प्रारूप समिति के अध्यक्ष कौन थे ?

उत्तर :- डाॅ. भीमराव अम्बेडकर

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संसद का उच्च सदन क्या कहलाता है ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- राज्यसभा

प्रश्न :- सम्पत्ति के अधिकार को किस संविधान संशोधन के द्वारा हटा दिया गया है ?

उत्तर :- 44वें संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम 1978 द्वारा

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान के अनुसार संघ की कार्यपालिका शक्ति किसमें निहित है ?

उत्तर :- राष्ट्रपति

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में भारतीय नागरिकों के मूल कर्तव्य शामिल हैं ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद-51 (A)

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान को कुल कितने भागों में बँटा गया है ?

उत्तर :- 22 भाग

प्रश्न :- नीति आयोग का पदेन अध्यक्ष कौन होता है ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- भारत का प्रधानमन्त्री

प्रश्न :- राष्ट्रपति अपना त्यागपत्र किसे सौंपता है ?

उत्तर :- उपराष्ट्रपति को

प्रश्न :- संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के अध्यक्ष एवं सदस्यों की नियुक्ति किसके द्वारा की जाती है ?

उत्तर :- राष्ट्रपति

प्रश्न :- भारत के प्रथम आम चुनाव किस वर्ष किए गए थे ?

उत्तर :- 1951-52

प्रश्न :- भाषायी आधार पर गठित होने वाला भारत का प्रथम राज्य कौन-सा है ?

उत्तर :- आन्ध्र प्रदेश

प्रश्न :- भारत में राष्ट्रपति किस अनुच्छेद के तहत देश में राष्ट्रीय आपात की घोषणा करता है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 352

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान के किस संविधान संशोधन द्वारा प्रस्तावना में शब्द समाजवादी, धर्मनिरपेक्ष और अखंडता जोड़े गए थे ?

उत्तर :- 42वें संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम 1976 द्वारा

प्रश्न :- भारत का नियन्त्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक किसके द्वारा नियुक्त किया जाता है ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- राष्ट्रपति

प्रश्न :- संविधान सभा द्वारा भारत के राष्ट्रीय गान को कब स्वीकार किया गया ?

उत्तर :- 24 जनवरी 1950

प्रश्न :- संविधान सभा की प्रथम बैठक कब हुई थी ?

उत्तर :- 9 दिसम्बर, 1946

प्रश्न :- भारतीय संविधान सभा की संघीय शक्ति समिति के अध्यक्ष कौन थे ?

उत्तर :- पण्डित जवाहरलाल नेहरू

प्रश्न :- भारत के संविधान में प्रथम संशोधन कब हुआ था ?

उत्तर :- 1950 में

प्रश्न :- भारत के नियन्त्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक की नियुक्ति का उल्लेख किस अनुच्छेद में है ?

उत्तर :- अनुच्छेद 148

प्रश्न :- भारत में सर्वप्रथम 2 अक्टूबर, 1959 को पंचायती राज व्यवस्था का शुभारम्भ कहाँ से शुरू किया गया था ?

उत्तर :- नागौर, राजस्थान

प्रश्न :- भारत में ईवीएम का पहली बार इस्तेमाल कब किया गया था ? ( polity questions in hindi )

उत्तर :- 1982 में केरल के 70-पारुर विधानसभा क्षेत्र में

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-polity handwritten notes in hindi pdf,indian polity laxmikant in hindi,polity notes for upsc pdf download in hindi,indian polity notes in hindi,vision ias polity notes pdf in hindi,indian polity in hindi pdf,indian polity notes pdf,polity in hindi meaning