Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF) Download Pdf

Peramount

Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)

 

Today, we are sharing a  Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)  . This Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF) is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Plinth To Paramount English are very important for any competitive exam and this Plinth To Paramount English PDF Download very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your  examination.MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.

 

 

Our  Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)  is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Topics Includes In Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)

1.Idioms In Stories

2. Theme Based Idioms 

3. Vocabularies From Root Words

4.Commonly Used  Foreign Words

5.Theme Based Vocabularies

6.Sentence Improvement

7.Cloze Test

8.Spellings

9.Sentence Arrangement

10.Comprehension

11.English Practice Test

12.Verb As A Noun

13.Infinitive 

14.Participle

15.Inversion

16.Parallelism

17.Superfluous Expressions

18.Phrasal Verbs

19.Fill In The Blanks

20.Some Grammer for Practice Test

  • Prepositions
  • Basic Concept -1,-2
  • Verb- 1,2
  • Verb +Tense -1, 2 & 3
  • Subject Verb Agreement & Conditional Sentence -1, 2(He, She, Baby, Abode&Group)

21.Model Papers For SSC Tier-I & Tier-II

  • SSC Tier-I
  • SSC Tier-II

22.Essays

  • Child Labour
  • Women Empowerment
  • Terrorism

23.Letter Writing

24.Articles

  • APJ Abdul Kalam
  • Niti Ayog
  • Politics Of Reservation
  • Article 370
  • Disaster Mangement
  • Pornography 
  • Net Neutrality
  • Subsidy
  • Freedom of Speech
  • Black Money

 

 

 

 

Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF) Related Posts

  1. Tense Chart in Hindi

  2. A Mirror Of Common Errors PDF

  3. General English PDF

  4. Tenses Chart PDF

  5. Basic English Grammar

  6. English Grammar Notes Complete

  7. 1000 vocabulary words with meaning and sentence pdf




Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF) QUIZ


Directions ( Q. No. 1-5 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

1)The Chairman is ill and we’ll have to ……. the meeting for a few days.

a) put on

b) put of

c) put away

d) put off

Answer:(D) put off/bg_collapse]


2) The cat and the dog have a ……. enemy in the rat.

a)same

b) common

c) mutual

d) similar

Answer:(b)common

3) He told me that he …….. watching the movie.

a) is finished

b) was finished

c) had finished

d) not finished

Answer:(c) had finished/bg_collapse]

4) He is very good …….. making stories.

a) in

b) about

c) at

d) for

View Answer
Answer:(c) at

5) I do my work …….. carefully to make mistakes.

a) so

b) very

c) too

d) more

View Answer
Answer:(c)too

Directions ( Q. Nos. 6-10 ) :In questions choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word :

6) Plausible

a) inplausible

b) unplausible

c) implausible

d) displausible

View Answer
Answer:(c)implausible

7) Frailty

a) energy

b) intensity

c) vehemence

d) strength

View Answer
Answer:(d) strength

8) Genial

a) stupid

b) stingy

c) boorish

d) unkind

View Answer
Answer:(c)boorish

9) Prevent

a) protect

b) block

c) hinder

d) induce

View Answer
Answer:(d)induce

10) Demolish

a) shift

b) build

c) repeat

d) hide

Answer:(b)build
Topic name:-Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)
Number of Pages:- 533





Click here to download:-Plinth To Paramount English (Vol.2 PDF)

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

TAGS:-Plinth to paramount vol 2 pdf free download in Hindi, Plinth to paramount pdf English version, Plinth to paramount vol 1 pdf in English medium, Neetu Singh English book volume 2 pdf free download, Plinth to paramount vol 1 English pdf, Paramount English book vol 2 pdf download, KD campus English volume 2 pdf download, Neetu Singh English book pdf volume 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Author: NCERTADMIN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *