[**PDF***] Download Lucent Maths Book PDF In Hindi

0

Download Lucent Maths Book PDF in Hindi

Hello Friends, Today we are sharing a Lucent Maths Book in Hindi PDF is very important and easy PDF of  Lucent Book PDF We have also included some of the most important questions related to Lucent PDF in the PDF for your better preparation for all the government exams(U.P.P, UPSI,UPTGT, PGT,UPTET/CTET, HTET, RTET, UDA/LDA, RO/ARO, BEd, LLB, RRB, सचिवालय, अस्सिस्टेंट ग्रेड, ग्राम पंचयत अधिकारी, स्टेनोग्राफर, लेखा परीक्षक, हिनीद अनुवादक परीक्षा, डिप्टी जेलर, बैंक परीक्षा ,एल आई सी, लेखपाल इत्यादि ). If you are preparing for your exams in the last few days then this GK Questions is very important for you.

 

 

There are around 20-25 questions in each Government Exams related to GK Questions in Hindi and you can solve 18-20 questions out of them very easily by reading these Notes of Lucent PDF. The complete PDF of  Lucent PDF  is attached below for your reference, which you can download by clicking at the Download Button.

If you have any doubt or suggestion regarding the PDF then you can tell us in the Comment Section given below, we will be happy to help you. We wish you a better future.

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
Subject Topics
General Science • Physics, Chemistry, Life Science• 10th Level CBSE
General Awareness & Current Affairs Science and Technology, Sports, Personalities, Economics, Politics, Culture of India.
Mathematics Number system, BODMAS, Decimals,  Fractions,  LCM, HCF, Ratio and Proportion, Percentage, Mensuration, Time and Work, Time & Distance, Simple interest, Compound Interest, Profit and loss, Algebra, Geometry, Trigonometry,  Elementary Statics, Square Root, Age calculation, Calender and clock, Pipes & Cisterns.
General intelligence & Reasoning

 

 

English

Analogies, Alphabetical & Number Series, coding decoding, methametical operations, Relationship, syllogism, Jumbling, Venn Diagram, Data interpretation & Sufficiany, Conclusion & Dicision making, similarities & Difference, Analytical Reasoning, Classification, Directions, Statement Argument & Assumption etc.

 

Noun, pronoun,subject and verb agreement,adjective, adverb,verb ,preposition, conjunction,direct and indirect speech , phrases, conditional sentences

 

Important Questions Including in Maths

Q.1. यदि + का अर्थ ×, × का अर्थ -, ÷ का अर्थ + और – का अर्थ ÷ हो तो 175 – 25 ÷ 5 + 20 × 3 + 10 = ?

(A) 160

(B) 2370

(C) 77

(D) 240

(C)

Q.2. यदि + का अर्थ -, – का अर्थ × हो, × का अर्थ ÷ और ÷ का अर्थ + हो, तो 26 – 18 × 9 ÷ 3 + 11 = ?

(A) 35

(B) 72

(C) 44

(D) 55

(C)

Q.3. यदि + का अर्थ ×, – का अर्थ ÷ हो, × का अर्थ – और ÷ का अर्थ + हो, तो 8 + 4 ÷ 3 × 18 – 9 होगा ?

(A) 15

(B) 33

(C) 17

(D) 11

(B)

Q.4. यदि – भाग के लिए, + गुना के लिए, ÷ घटाने के लिए और × जोड़ने के लिए, हो तो 36 + 6 – 3 × 5 ÷ 3 = ?

(A) 74

(B) 72

(C) 80

(D) 85

(A)

Q.5. निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में आपको निम्नलिखित प्रतिको के अनुसार दिए गए विकल्पों में से सही उत्तर चुनना है यदि – का अर्थ × है, × का अर्थ + है, + का अर्थ ÷ है, और ÷ का अर्थ – है, तो 14 -10 ÷ 4 × 16 + 8 = ?

(A) 142

(B) 138

(C) 19

(D) 6

(B)

 

Most Important Question :-

1. log 10000 का मान है–
(a) 4 (b) 8 (c) 5 (d) 1 (Ans : a)
संकेत: log 10000 = log10 104=4

2. एक लड़का 12 किमी/घण्टा की औसत गति पर स्कूल पहुँचने के लिए 20 मिनट लेता है। यदि उसे 15 मिनट में स्कूल पहुँचना है, तो औसत गति….. होनी चाहिए।
(a) 14 किमी/घण्टा (b) 15 किमी/घण्टा (c) 16 किमी/घण्टा (d) 18 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : c)
संकेत: स्कूल की दूरी =12×20/60=4 किमी
अब उसकी चाल =दूरी/समय=4/15/60
=16 किमी/घण्टा

3. यदि किसी वर्ग की भुजा दोगुनी कर दी जाए, तो क्षेफल–
(a) दोगुना होता है (b) 4 गुना होता है (c) 8 गुना होता है (d) 16 गुना होता है (Ans : b)
संकेत: प्रश्नानुसार, A1=a2
A2=(2a)2=4a2
अत: स्पष्टत: यह चार गुना होगा।

4. 220 का 15%=?
(a) 33 (b) 22 (c) 24 (d) 26 (Ans : a)
संकेत: 220×15/100=33

5. 8888 + 888 + 88 + 8 = ?
(a) 9784 (b) 9792 (c) 9072 (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं (Ans : d)

6. 450 सेबों में से 30% सड़ें हुए हैं। कितने सेब ठीक हैं?
(a) 135 (b) 140 (c) 125 (d) 315 (Ans : a)
संकेत: सड़े हुए सेबों की संख्या = 450 का 30%
= 450×30/100=135

7. एक तारा पृथ्वी से लगभग 8.1×1013 किमी दूर है। मान लीजिए कि प्रकाश 3.0×105 किमी/सेकण्ड की गति से चलता है। ज्ञात कीजिए कि तारे से प्रकाश को पृथ्वी तक पहुँचने में कितना समय लगता है?
(a) 2.7×108 (b) 2.7×1011 (c) 7.5×104 (d) 7.5×103 (Ans : a)
संकेत: तारे से प्रकार को पृथ्वी एक पहुँचने में लगा समय
= दूरी/चाल = 8.1×1013/3.0×105 = 2.7×108 सेकण्ड

8. एक वस्तु रु. 220 में बेचकर, नीता ने 10% लाभ प्राप्त किया। तद्नुसार वह उसे कितने में बेचे कि लाभ 30% हो जाए?
(a) रु. 220 (b) रु. 230 (c) रु. 260 (d) रु. 280 (Ans : c)
संकेत: वस्तु का क्रय मूल्य =200 × 100/110= रु. 200
30% लाभ कमाने के लिए वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य
=200 का 130% = रु. 260

9. 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100 किसके बराबर होगा?
(a) 20 (b) 920 (c) 980 (d) 1000 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100
= 1000 – 100 + 20 = 900 + 20 = 920

10. एक व्यक्ति ने अपनी सम्पत्ति का 1/4 भाग अपनी पुत्री को दिया, ½ अपने पुत्रों को दिया और 1/5 दान कर दिया। तद्नुसार, उसने कुल कितना भाग दे दिया?
(a) 1/20 (b) 19/20 (c) 1/10 (d) 9/10 (Ans : b)
संकेत: व्यक्ति द्वारा दिया गया कुल भाग
=1/4+½+1/5=5+10+4/20=19/20

11. यदि समअष्टभुज का प्रत्येक अन्त:कोण 135° हैं, तो अष्टभुज का बाह्य कोण होगा-
(a) 65° (b) 75° (c) 45° (d) 70° (Ans : c)
संकेत: अष्टभुज का प्रत्येक ब्राह्य कोण 180° – अन्त: कोण
= 180° – 135° = 45°

12. एक विद्यालय में 85 लड़के व 35 लड़कियों ने सार्वजनिक परीक्षा दी। लड़कों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 40% व लड़कियों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 60% था, तो विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्त अंक प्रतिशत में बताइए।
(a) 50.60 (b) 54.16 (c) 45.83 (d) 48.53 (Ans : c)
संकेत: विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्तांक प्रतिशत में
= 85×40+35×60/(85+35)
= 3400+2100/120
= 550/12=45.83

13. कोई धनराशि सरल ब्याज पर 20 वर्षों में दोगुनी हो जाती है। कितने वर्ष में वह चार गुनी होगी?
(a) 40 (b) 50 (c) 60 (d) 80 (Ans : c)
संकेत: साधारण ब्याज से 20 वर्ष में यदि कोई राशि दोगुनी होगी, तो 40 वर्ष में तीन गुनी एवं 60 वर्ष में चार गुनी होगी।

14. किसी संख्या का 35% मिलने के लिए उस संख्या को किससे गुणा किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) 7/20 (b) 3.5 (c) √7/20 (d) 5/20 (Ans : c)
संकेत: 35%= 35/100=7/20

15. 4800 का 36%×1320 का 0.2% बराबर है–
(a) 4535.52 (b) 4551.36 (c) 4561.92 (d) 4572.48 (Ans : c)
संकेत: ? = 4800 का 36/100×1320 का 0.2/100
= 1728 × 2.64
= 4561.92

16. 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364 बराबर है–
(a) 1694583 (b) 1695438 (c) 1695483 (d) 1659483 (Ans : c)
संकेत: = 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364
= 1695483

17. (7857 + 3596 + 4123) » 96 बराबर है–
(a) 155.06 (b) 162.25 (c) 151.83 (d) 165.70 (Ans : b)
संकेत: ? = 7857 + 3596 + 4123/96
= 15576/96 = 162.25

18. एक व्यक्ति स्थान A से B तक की दूरी 5 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से जाता है और 4 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से वापस आ जाता है, तो उसकी औसत चाल क्या होगी?
(a) 35/9 किमी/घण्टा (b) 40/9 किमी/घण्टा (c) 46/9 किमी/घण्टा (d) 50/9 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : b)
संकेत: औसत चाल = 2xy/x+y
= 2×5×4/5+4
=40/9 किमी/घण्टा

19. 100 एवं 300 के बीच 13 की गुणज संख्याएँ हैं–
(a) 18 (b) 16 (c) 21 (d) 13 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 तथा 300 के बीच 13 के गुणक हैं
104, 117, 130, 143, 156, 169, 182, 195, 208, 221, 234, 247, 260, 273, 286, 299
= 16

20. चार घण्टियाँ पहले साथ बजीत हैं और फिर क्रमश: 6 सेकण्ड, 7 सेकण्ड, 8 सेकण्ड और 9 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल में बजती हैं। प्रत्येक घण्टें में घण्टियाँ कितनी बार एकसाथ बजेंगी और किस अन्तराल में (सेकण्ड)?
(a) 14; 480 (b) 12; 504 (c) 7; 504 (d) 16; 580 (Ans : c)
6, 7, 8, 9 का ल. स. = 504
संकेत: साथ ही घण्टे में बजने की संख्या
= 60×60/504=7.1428
अत: घण्टे में 7 बार, 504 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल पर सभी एकसाथ बजेंगी।

Download PDF

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-lucent math book in hindi,lucent math book pdf download,lucent math book for air force in hindi pdf download,lucent complete mathematics part 2 pdf download in hindi,lucent railway math book pdf download,lucent primary arithmetic solution pdf download,lucent math book in english,lucent math book for railway

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.