One Liner GS Questions Notes in Hindi PDF

0

One Liner GS Questions Notes in Hindi PDF

General Science Questions :Today, we are sharing a one Liner GS Notes in Hindi. This GS Questions Notes in Hindi PDF Download is very useful for all competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.    are very important for any competitive exam and this Science Book PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

Gktrick.in is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Some Questions in PDF

  1. रेडार कका अविश्कार ए0 एच0 टेलर व लियो सी0 यंग ने किया ।
  2. मैडम क्यूरी ने कम से कम दो बार नोबल पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया है।
  3. खाध श्रृखला से अभिप्राय एक जीव से दूसरे जीव को ऊर्जा – अंतरण होना है।
  4. सीसा , विषाल संख्या में स्वचालित वाहनों वाले नगर की वायु को प्रदूशित कर देती है।
  5. एस्ट्रोजेन , स्त्रीलिंग हार्मोन है।
  6. खाने का सोडा का रासायनिक नाम सोडियम बाईकार्वोनेट है।
  7. पर्वतो पर आच्छादित हिम , सूर्य की गर्मी द्वारा एक साथ नही पिघलता क्याकि इसकी विषिश्ट ऊश्मा कम होती है।
  8. परमाणु – पाइल का प्रयोग ताप-नाभिकीय संलयन के प्रचालन में किया जाता है।
  9. कठोर षरीरिक श्रम करने वाले श्रमिकों की हथेंलियों तथा तलवों की त्वचा मोटा अवतत्वक् ऊतक हो जाने का कारण है।
  10. मानव षरीर में डीहाइड्रेषन जल की कमी के कारण होता है।
  11. परखनली षिषु के संबंध में अंडे का निशेचन माॅ के षरीर से बाहर किया जाता है
  12. किसी वृक्ष की आयु का निर्धारण विकास वलय के आधार पर किया जाता है।
  13. मानव में गुर्दे का रोग कोबाल्ट प्रदूशण के होता है।
  14. मूॅगफली पौधे के फलों को भूमि के नीचे पाया जाता है।
  15. साइलेंट वैली में दुर्लभ और नश्टप्रायः पषु षेर की पूॅछ जैसा मैकाक्यू है।


RELATED POST

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

Science Quiz 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

Q.1 विमा MLT किसके अनुरूप हैं?

(A) गति

(B) बल

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) विनिमय

Answer:(B)

Q.2 थर्म किसका यूनिट हैं?

(A) उष्मा का

(B) ऊर्जा का

(C) द्रव का

(D) गति का

Answer:(A)

Q.3 तरल पदार्थ का घनत्तव कम करने पर उस पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ता हैं?

(A) तेज हो जाता हैं

(B) ऊर्जा कर्म हो जाती हैं

(C) कम हो जाता हैं

(D) दूरी बढ़ जाती हैं

Answer:(C)

Q.4 प्रकाश वर्ष किसका मात्रक होता हैं?

(A) दूरी का

(B) गति का

(C) ऊर्जा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.5 टेसला यूनिट किस क्षेत्र से सम्बंधित हैं?

(A) चुम्बकीय क्षेत्र से

(B) द्रव्यमान

(C) गति से

(D) उष्मा से

Answer:(A)

Q.6 विद्युत चालकता की यूनिट क्या हैं?

(A) म्हो

(B) मिनट
(C) गति

(D) आयाम

Answer:(A)

Q.7 “पिक्नोमिटर” नामक उपकरण का प्रयोग किसे मापने के लिए किया जाता हैं? 

(A) ऊर्जा

(B) घनत्तव

(C) उष्मा

(D) गति

Answer:(B)

Q.8 ‘एम्पियर-सेकेण्ड’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा की मात्रा का

(B) आवेश की मात्रा का

(C) गति का

(D) उष्मा का

Answer:(B)

Q.9 ‘इलेक्ट्रोन-वोल्ट’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा का

(B) गति का

(C) उष्मा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.10 क्या कारण हैं की मेघाच्छन्न रात की अपेक्षा निर्मल रात अधिक ठंडी होती हैं?

(A) नियत आयाम के कारण

(B) विकिरण के कारण

(C) उष्मा की कमी होने के कारण

(D) आवेश की कमी होने के कारण

Answer:(B)

Topic name:-One Liner GS Notes in Hindi PDF Download



Click here to download:-One Liner GS Notes in Hindi PDF

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-one liner mp gk in hindi pdf download,5000 one liner gk questions in hindi pdf,one liner gk pdf download in hindi,railway one liner gk in hindi pdf,ssc one liner gk in hindi pdf,ncert one liner pdf in hindi,1000 one liner gk in hindi pdf,one liner gk pdf in marathi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.