NCERT Books Free PDF Download for All Competitive Exams

0

NCERT English Books

Today, we are sharing a FREE PDF of NCERT English Books. This NCERT English Books is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  General Knowledge are very important for any competitive exam and this Most Important NCERT English Books PDF Download is very important for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

Accounting

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Accounting Financial Accounting – I Download
11 Accounting Acoountacy – II Download
12 Accounting Accountacy – I Download
12 Accounting Acoountacy – II Download

Biology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Biology Biology Download
11 Biology Exemplar Problems Download
12 Biology Biology Download

Business Studies

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Business Studies Business Studies Download
12 Business Studies Business Studies – I Download
12 Business Studies Business Studies – II Download

Chemistry

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Chemistry Chemistry Part – I Download
11 Chemistry Chemistry Part – II Download
12 Chemistry Chemistry – I Download
12 Chemistry Chemistry – II Download

Civics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 Civics Social and Political Life Download
7 Civics Social and Political Life Download
8 Civics Social and Political Life Download
9 Civics Democratic Poloitics Download
10 Civics Democratic Politics Download

Computer and Communication Technology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Computer & Communication Technology CCT Part – I Download
11 Computer & Communication Technology CCT Part – II Download

Economics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
9 Economics Economics Download
10 Economics Understanding Economic Development Download
11 Economics India Economic Development Download
12 Economics Introductory Microeconomics Download
12 Economics Introductory Macroeconomics Download

English

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 English Marigold Download
6 English Honeysuckle Download
6 English A Pact With the Sun Download
7 English Honeycomb Download
7 English An alien Hand supplementary Reader Download
8 English Honeydew Download
8 English If So Happened Download
9 English Beehive English TextBook Download
9 English Moments Supplementary Reader Download
10 English First Flight Download
10 English Foot Prints Withour Feet(Supp. Reader) Download
11 English Woven Words Download
11 English Hornbill Download
11 English Snapshots Suppl. Redear English Download
12 English Kaliedoscope Download
12 English Flamingo Download
12 English Vistas Download

Environment

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
7 Environment Our Environment Download

Geography

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 Geography The Earth Our Habitat Download
9 Geography Contemporary India Download
10 Geography Contemporary India Download
11 Geography Fundamental of Physical Geography Download
11 Geography Practical Work In Geography Download
11 Geography India Physical Environment Download
12 Geography Fundamentals Of Human Geography Download
12 Geography Practical Work In Geography – II Download
12 Geography India-People and Economy Download
8 Geography Resource And Development Download

Graphic Design

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Graphic Design The story of Graphic Design Download

Heritage Crafts

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Heritage Crafts Living Craft Traditions of India Download

History

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 History History – Our Past Life Download
7 History Our Past – II Download
8 History Our Pasts – III Download
8 History Our Pasts – III Download
9 History India and the Contemporary World-I Download
10 History India and the Contemporary World-II Download
11 History Themes in World History Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – I Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – II Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – III Download

Mathematics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 Maths Math-Magic Download
6 Maths Mathematics Download
7 Maths Mathematics Download
8 Maths Mathematics Download
9 Maths Mathematics Download
9 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
10 Maths Mathematics Download
10 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
11 Maths Mathematics Download
11 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
12 Maths Mathematics – I Download
12 Maths Mathematics – II Download

Physics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Physics Physics Part – I Download
11 Physics Physics Part – II Download
11 Physics Exemplar Problems Download
12 Physics Physics Part – I Download
12 Physics Physics Part – II Download

Political Science

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Political Science Political Theory Download
11 Political Science India Constitution at Work Download
12 Political Science Contemporary World Politics Download
12 Political Science Political Science Download

Psychology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
12 Psychology Psychology Download
11 Psychology Introduction to Psychology Download

Science

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 Science Looking Around Download
6 Science Science Download
7 Science Science Download
8 Science Science Download
9 Science Science Download
9 Science Exemplar Problems Download
10 Science Science Download
10 Science Exemplar Problems Download

Sociology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Sociology Introducing Sociology Download
11 Sociology Understanding Society Download
12 Sociology Indian Society Download
12 Sociology Social Change and Development in India Download

Statistics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Statistics Statistics for Economics Download

 English Question

Directions ( Q. No. 1-5 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

1)The Chairman is ill and we’ll have to ……. the meeting for a few days.

a) put on

b) put of

c) put away

d) put off

Answer:(D) put off/bg_collapse]


2) The cat and the dog have a ……. enemy in the rat.

a)same

b) common

c) mutual

d) similar

Answer:(b)common


3) He told me that he …….. watching the movie.

a) is finished

b) was finished

c) had finished

d) not finished

Answer:(c) had finished/bg_collapse]

4) He is very good …….. making stories.

a) in

b) about

c) at

d) for

View Answer
Answer:(c) at

5) I do my work …….. carefully to make mistakes.

a) so

b) very

c) too

d) more

View Answer
Answer:(c)too

Directions ( Q. Nos. 6-10 ) :In questions choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word :

6) Plausible

a) inplausible

b) unplausible

c) implausible

d) displausible

View Answer
Answer:(c)implausible

7) Frailty

a) energy

b) intensity

c) vehemence

d) strength

View Answer
Answer:(d) strength

8) Genial

a) stupid

b) stingy

c) boorish

d) unkind

View Answer
Answer:(c)boorish

9) Prevent

a) protect

b) block

c) hinder

d) induce

View Answer
Answer:(d)induce

10) Demolish

a) shift

b) build

c) repeat

d) hide

Answer:(b)build

GK Notes PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-download ncert books pdf,ncert books pdf in hindi,cbse class 10 textbook pdf download,ncert books class 11 pdf,ncert books in hindi,ncert books app,ncert books class 10,ncert books class 12

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.