Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) Download Pdf

English Full Forms

Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

Today, we are sharing a Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ). This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) is very important for any competitive exam and this Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )  is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marking any competitive exam.

 

Topics Include In Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) 

  • LLB ( एलएलबी ) Bachelor of Laws
  • UAE ( यूऐई ) United Arab Emirates
  • NGO (एनजीओ ) Non-governmental organization
  • ATM ( एटीएम ) Automated teller machine
  • ICU ( आईसीयू ) Intensive Care Unit
  • SDM ( एसडीएम ) Sub-Divisional Magistrate
  • EMI ( ईएमआई )  Equated Monthly Installment
  • ITI ( आईटीआई )  Industrial training institute
  • KFC ( केएफसी ) Kentucky Fried Chicken
  • BMW ( बीएमडब्ल्यू) Bavarian Motor Works
  • NRI ( एनआरई ) Non Resident Indian
  • BBA ( बीबीए ) Bachelor of Business Administration
  • CBI ( सीबीआई ) Central Bureau of Investigation
  • CEO ( सीईओ ) Chief Executive Officer
  • NCR ( एनसीआर ) National Capital Region
  • Abbreviations we use while chatting 

    Short Form
    Full Form
    ASAP
    As Soon As Possible
    ASAIC
    As Soon As I Can
    OK
    Oll Korrect.(jokey misspelling of “All Correct”)
    AKA
    Also Known As
    BTW
    By the Way
    DIY
    Do it Yourself
    FAQ
    Frequently asked Questions
    WTF
    What the Fuck
    WTH
    What the Hell / What the Heck
    WFM
    Works for Me
    LOL
    Laughing Out Loud / Laugh Out Loud

    General Full Forms

    Short Form
    Full Form
    AM
    Anno Meridian
    PM
    Post Meridian
    PAN
    Permanent Account Number.
    DOB
    Date Of Birth
    RTI
    Right to Information
    DNA
    Deoxyribonucleic acid
    ETA
    Estimated Time of Arrival
    TRP
    Television Rating Point
    QR Code
    Quick Response Code

    Hardware Parts

    In this list, We have put all the things full form which are related to computer’s hardware.

    Short Form
    Full Form
    AMD
    Advanced Micro Devices
    ATA
    Advanced Technology Attachment
    ATX
    Advanced Technology Extended
    CD
    Compact Disc
    CD-ROM
    Compact Disc-Read-Only Memory
    CD-RW
    Compact Disc-Rewritable
    Computer
    Commonly Operated Machine Particularly Used In Technical And Educational Research
    CPU
    Central Processing Unit
    DVD
    Digital Versatile Disc
    DVD-ROM
    Digital Video Disc-Random Access Memory
    DVD-ROM
    Digital Video Disc-Read Only Memory
    DVD-R
    Digital Video Disc-Recordable
    DVD-RW
    Digital Video Disc-Rewritable
    DDR
    Double Data-Rate

    Networking

    Short Form
    Full Form
    2G
    Second generation of mobile phone standards and
    technology
    3G
    Third generation of mobile phone standards and t
    echnology
    4G
    4th generation of mobile phone standards and t
    echnology
    FTP
    File Transfer Protocol
    GPRS
    General Packet Radio System
    GSM
    Global System For Mobile Communications
    IMAP
    Internet Message Access Protocol
    LAN
    Local Area Network
    IP
    Internet Protocol
    IPCONFIG
    Internet Protocol Configuration

    Inside Computer

    Short Form
    Full Form
    API
    Application Programming Interfaces
    BIOS
    Basic Input/Output System
    CMOS
    Complementary Metal-Oxide Semiconductor
    DNS
    Domain Name Service Or Domain Name Server
    DPI
    Dots Per Inch
    DVI
    Digital Visual Interface
    FAT
    File Allocation Table
    FAT12
    12-Bit File Allocation Table
    FAT16
    16-Bit File Allocation Table
    FAT32
    32-Bit File Allocation Table
    FPS
    Frame Per Second
    EMI
    Electromagnetic Interference
    GB
    Gigabyte
    GBps
    Gigabytes per second or Gigabits per second
    GHz
    Gigahertz
    GUI
    Graphical User Interface
    I/O
    Input & Output
    Mbps
    Mega Bytes Per second
    KBps
    Kilo Bytes Per Second
    KB
    Kilobyte
    MB
    Megabyte
    GB
    Gigabyte
    TB
    Terabyte
    4 Bits
    1 Nibble
    8 Bits
    1 Byte
    1024 Bytes
    1 Kilo Byte ( KB )
    1024 KB
    1 Mega Byte ( MB )
    1024 MB
    1 Gyga Byte ( GB )
    1024 GB
    1 Tera Byte ( TB )
    1024 TB
    1 Peta Byte ( PB )
    1024 PB
    1 Exa Byte ( EB )
    1024 EB
    1 Zetta Byte ( ZB )
    1024 ZB
    1 Yotta Byte ( YB )
    MHz
    Megahertz
    MP3
    Moving Picture Experts Group Layer 3 Audio
    MPEG
    Moving Picture Experts Group
    MSCONFIG
    Microsoft Configuration
    NTFS
    New Technology File System
    NTLDR
    New Technology Loader
    OMR
    Optical Mark Recognition
    RGB
    Red Green Blue


Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) Related Post

  1. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers

  2. Union BRailway GK questions in hindi pdfudget 2019

  3. Lucent Objective GK PDF

  4. GK In Hindi Download

  5. Environment PDF

  6. General Knowledge Book PDF 

  7. Sports General Knowledge Notes in Hindi

  8. Railways GK Set-1

  9. General science questions in hindi PDF

  10. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf

Most Popular Full Forms List  Question Answers PDF Quiz


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

 

Q 1. पी पी आई 8255 में ऑपरेशन के कितने तरीके होते है?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

Answer:(C)

Q 2. आर एस 5.5 इन्ट्रप्ट रूटीन सेवा किस लोकेशन से शुरू होती है?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(D)

Q 3. अगर इंस्ट्रक्शन आर एस टी को किसी प्रोग्राम में लिखा जाए तो प्रोग्राम किस लोकेशन में जाएगा?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(C)

Q 4. एस एन 7410 क्या हैं?

(A) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट

(B) 2 इनपुट NAND गेट

(C) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट ओपन कलेक्टर के साथ

(D) कोई भी नहीं

Answer:(A)

Q 5. माइक्रोप्रोसेसर 8085 किस निर्माण सेट का वर्धित संस्करण हैं?

(A) 6800

(B) 68000

(C) 8080

(D) 8000

Answer:(C)

Q 6. समकालीन(synchronous) और असमकालीन(asynchronous) ट्रांसमिशन में क्या अंतर है?

(A) बेंड की चौड़ाई की आवश्यकता अलग थी

(B) पल्स की उचाई अलग थी

(C) क्लोकिंग समकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा से ली गई है

(D) क्लोकिंग को असमकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा के साथ मिश्रित किया जाता है

Answer:(C)

Q 7. टी के लिए ट्रांसमिशन सिंगल कोडिंग तरीके को क्या कहते हैं ?

(A) एन आर जेड

(B) बाइपोलर

(C) मेनचेस्टर

(D) बाइनरी

Answer:(B)

Q.8 समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम में डिजिटल टू एनालॉग कन्वर्टर किसे सन्देश भेजता हैं?

(A) ट्रांसमिशन लाइन को

(B) मॉडुलेटर को

(C) टर्मिनल को

(D) इक्वेलाइज़र

Answer:(D)

Q 9. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम के कौन से सेक्शन में स्क्रैम्ब्लर समाहित रहता हैं?

(A) टर्मिनल सेक्शन में

(B) रिसीवर सेक्शन में

(C) कंट्रोल सेक्शन में

(D) ट्रांसमिशन सेक्शन में

Answer:(D)

 

Q 10. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम असमकालीन(asynchronous) मोडम से ज्यादा महँगा हैं क्योकि?

(A) इसमें क्लॉक रिकवरी सर्किट होते हैं

(B) इसके प्रोडक्शन का वॉल्यूम बड़ा होता हैं

(C) इनमें बड़े स्तर बैंडविड्थ को ऑपरेट किया जाता हैं

(D) वे बड़े होते हैं

Answer:(A)

Topic name:- Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

Number of Pages:- 10



Click here to download:- Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

 

Author: NCERTADMIN


Warning: Use of undefined constant TDC_PATH_LEGACY - assumed 'TDC_PATH_LEGACY' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/gktrick/public_html/wp-content/plugins/td-composer/td-composer.php on line 202

Warning: Use of undefined constant TDSP_THEME_PATH - assumed 'TDSP_THEME_PATH' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/gktrick/public_html/wp-content/plugins/td-composer/td-composer.php on line 206

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *