GK QUESTIONS in Hindi

GK QUESTIONS

 

Hello friends,Today our topic is [ PDF ] NEW GK QUESTIONS . This NEW GK QUESTIONS is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday. We are here to provide you [ PDF ] NEW GK QUESTIONS which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post

NEW GK QUESTIONS helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this GK QUESTIONS available on mynotesadda.Com  which is a platform of  pdf store keeper   . Apart of this [ [ PDF ] NEW GK QUESTIONS  we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .

GK QUESTIONS  has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book .It  is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book   in coaching institutes but we are providing this PDF  FREE .

If you have any doubt or suggestion regarding the PDF then you can tell us in the Comment Section given below, we will be happy to help you. We wish you a better future.

 

  Gk PDF RELATED POST

  1. Free Online Test GK Questions in Hindi with answers

  2. Union Budget 2019

  3. Lucent Objective GK PDF

  4. GK In Hindi Download

  5. Environment PDF

  6. General Knowledge Book PDF 

  7. Sports General Knowledge Notes in Hindi

  8. Railways GK Set-1

  9. General science questions in hindi PDF

  10. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf

 


 Gk PDF MCQ 

 

Q.1 निम्न में से कौन सा राज्य सभी ओर से भूमिबद्ध (landlocked) है?  

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) गुजरात

(C) आन्ध्र प्रदेश

(D) छत्तीसगढ़

Answer:(D)

 

Q.2 निम्न में से कौन सा मानव विकास सूचकांक का पैरामीटर नहीं है?

(A) शिशु मृत्यु दर

(B) सामाजिक असमानता

(C) प्रति व्यक्ति आय

(D) प्रतिशत व्यय

Answer:(B)

 

Q.3 बॉयल के नियम का पालन किस स्थिति में अच्छी तरह से होता है?

(A) निम्न ताप और उच्च दाब में

(B) निम्न ताप और निम्न दाब में

(C) उच्च ताप और निम्न दाब में

(D) उच्च ताप और उच्च दाब में

Answer:(C)

 

Q.4 ओलम्पिक पदक विजेता प्रथम भारतीय महिला कौन हैं?

(A) सुनीता रानी

(B) करनम मल्लेश्वरी

(C) शाइनी अग्रवाल

(D) डी. कुंजुरानी

Answer:(B)

 

Q.5 हिन्दी के किस साहित्यकार ने अपना उपनाम `सितारे हिन्द` रखा था?

(A) राजा लक्ष्मण सिंह

(B) राजा शिवप्रसाद

(C) इंशाअल्ला खां

(D) सदासुख लाल

Answer:(B)

 

Q.6 निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा एक अरावली का उच्चतम शिखर है?

(A) सज्जनगढ़

(B) लीलागढ़

(C) कुंभलगढ़

(D) तारागढ़

Answer:(C)

 

Q.7 भारत में सबसे प्राचीन पर्वत शृंखला है-

(A) अरावली

(B) विंध्य

(C) सतपुड़ा

(D) हिमालय

Answer:(A)

 

Q.8 ‘पृथ्वीराज विजय’ का लेखक है?

(A) चंदबरदाई

(B) पृथ्वीराज चौहान

(C) जयानक

(D) नयनचंद्र सूरि

Answer:(C)

 

Q.9 इनमें से `पेट्रोलियम` में किसकी बहुतायत होती?  

(A) मीथेन

(B) ईथेन

(C) ब्यूटेन

(D) प्रोपेन

Answer:(C)

 

Q.10 कोणार्क का सूर्य मन्दिर किस प्रदेश में स्थित है?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) आन्ध्रप्रदेश

(C) उड़ीसा

(D) पश्चिम बंगाल

Answer:(C)

Latest GK Articles

 

GK QUESTIONS IN ENGLISH
GK QUESTIONS in Hindi
GK QUESTIONS IN TELGU PDF DOWNLOAD
BASIC GK QUESTIONS DOWNLOAD
GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD
GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD
GK QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS IN ENGLISH PDF DOWNLOAD
[ PDF ] STATIC GK DOWNLOAD
GK IN MARATHI PDF DOWNLOAD
TODAY GK QUESTIONS PDF DOWNLOAD

Topic name:-[ PDF ] NEW GK QUESTIONS

Number of Pages:- 80



TO CONTINUE DOWNLOAD ..Click Here :——>>>>>>>>>>[ PDF ] NEW GK QUESTIONS

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

TAGS:-General knowledge 2019 pdf,Current affairs 2019 in hindi pdf download,Current affairs 2018 pdf in english,Current affairs 2019 pdf download,Current affairs 2019 in marathi pdf free download,Current affairs 2019 in hindi pdf download free,Current affairs pdf download in hindi,Current affairs 2019 pdf in english

 

 

Author: NCERTADMIN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *