3000+ Important GK Question in Hindi For All Competitive Exams

General Knowledge

GK Question in Hindi For All Competitive Exams

Today, we are sharing Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi . This GK Question and Answer in Hindi PDF is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi is very important for any competitive exam and this Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marking any competitive exam.

Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi  Related Post

  1. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers
  2. Union Railway GK questions in hindi pdfudget 2019

  3. Lucent Objective GK PDF

  4. GK In Hindi Download

  5. One Day Exam Important GK Tricks Notes

  6. General Knowledge Book PDF 

  7. Sports General Knowledge Notes in Hindi

  8. Most Popular Tribal Related GK Questions Notes

  9. General science questions in hindi PDF

  10. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf


 Important GK Question In Hindi

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

GK Important Questions

1. वर्तमान में भारतीय संविधान में कितनी राजभाषाएं वर्णित हैं?

(a) 24

(b) 22

(c) 14

(d) 25

उत्तर b

2. भारतीय संविधान में राजभाषाएं किस अनुसूची में वर्णित है?

(a) अनुसूची 5

(b) अनुसूची 6

(c) अनुसूची 7

(d) अनुसूची 8

उत्तर d

3. निम्न में से कौन सा कथन राजकीय भाषाओँ के सन्दर्भ में सही नही है?

(a) संविधान के भाग XVII में अनुच्छेद 343 से 351 राजभाषा से सम्बंधित हैं.

(b) जब तक राष्ट्रपति कोई अन्यथा व्यवस्था ना दे उच्चतम् न्यायालय के कार्य अंग्रेजी में होंगे

(c) राजभाषा अधिनियम को 1963 में पास किया गया था

(d) देवनागरी लिपि में लिखी जाने वाली हिंदी संघ की भाषा है.

उत्तर b

4. निम्न में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद सुमेलित नही है?

(a) अनुच्छेद 343: संघ की राजभाषा

(b) अनुच्छेद 344: राजभाषा पर संसदीय समिति एवं आयोग

(c) अनुच्छेद 345:राज्य की राजभाषा

(d) अनुच्छेद 351: उच्चतम् न्यायालय और उच्च न्यायालय के लिए राजभाषा

उत्तर d

5. निम्न में से किसे यह अधिकार है कि वह हिंदी अथवा किसी अन्य भाषा को उच्च न्यायालय की कार्यवाही की भाषा का दर्जा दे सके.

(a) संसद का कोई भी सदन

(b) किसी राज्य का राज्यपाल

(c) राज्यपाल ऐसा कर सकता है लेकिन उसे राष्ट्रपति की पूर्व अनुमति लेनी होगी

(d) सुप्रीम कोर्ट का मुख्य न्यायाधीश

उत्तर c

6. यदि किसी व्यक्ति को उच्चतम न्यायालय में कोई जनहित याचिका लगानी हो तो याचिका किस भाषा में लिखी जानी चाहिए?

(a) 22 भाषाओँ में से किसी भी भाषा में

(b) याचिकाकर्ता अपनी मातृ भाषा में

(c) केवल अंग्रेजी में

(d) हिंदी या अंगेजी में

उत्तर c

7. निम्न में से कौन सुमेलित है ?

   राज्य                     राज्य भाषा

(a) आन्ध्र प्रदेश             तेलुगू

(b) केरल                   तमिल

(c) गोवा                    अंग्रेजी

(d) जम्मू & कश्मीर       कश्मीरी

उत्तर a

8. अरुणाचल प्रदेश में कौन सी मुख्य क्षेत्रीय भाषा है?

(a) असमिया

(b) बोडो

(c) अंग्रेजी

(d) डोगरी

उत्तर c

9. ‘डोगरी’ भाषा भारत के किस राज्य क्षेत्र में बोली जाती है?

(a) जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रान्त

(b) पुदुचेरी

(c) अंदमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह

(d) नागालैंड

उत्तर a

10. निम्न में से कौन सी भाषा भारतीय संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची में वर्णित नही है?

(a) नेपाली

(b) कश्मीरी

(c) सिन्धी

(d) अंग्रेजी

उत्तर d

Click here to download:- Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Tags:- Important GK Questions Answers In Hindi, gk trick in hindi pdf, most important general knowledge questions in hindi pdf, gk questions and answers in hindi pdf,  general knowledge questions and answers in hindi pdf, objective general knowledge in hindi pdf, gk in hindi pdf 2019, gk notes pdf in english

Author: NCERTADMIN


Warning: Use of undefined constant TDC_PATH_LEGACY - assumed 'TDC_PATH_LEGACY' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/gktrick/public_html/wp-content/plugins/td-composer/td-composer.php on line 202

Warning: Use of undefined constant TDSP_THEME_PATH - assumed 'TDSP_THEME_PATH' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/gktrick/public_html/wp-content/plugins/td-composer/td-composer.php on line 206

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *