1300 Math Formula PDF For All Competitive Exams

314
1300 Math Formula PDF For All Competitive Exams

1300 MATHS FORMULAS PDF For All Competitive Exams

1300 MATHS FORMULAS PDF :- Hello friends welcome to our website Gktrick.in. Today our post is related to the Maths topic, in this post we will provide you Link to download all types of PDF related to all topics. You will be able to download them by clicking on them, it will help you in all competitive Exams Right now we have all the PDFs related to the Maths topic, in this post we are providing you. And further, all the links related to the general Maths topic will come to us, their links will also be added in this post, so request all of you to save this post in your browser’s Bookmark, and keep checking.

In addition to Maths, PDF related posts of all other subjects are also available on our website, so keep visiting this website regularly. Please tell through the comment on which topic you need a PDF.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Maths Formulas PDF Download is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your mark in any competitive exam.

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths NotesCLICK HERE
English NotesCLICK HERE
Reasoning NotesCLICK HERE
Indian Polity NotesCLICK HERE
General KnowledgeCLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

Topics Include In Formulas PDF Download 

Common Integrals Formula PDF

  1. Basic Integration Formulas
  2. Integral of special functions
  3. Integral by Partial Fractions
  4. Integration by Parts
  5. Other Special Integrals
  6. Area as a sum
  7. Properties of definite integration

Basic Formula

  • ∫x n   = x n+1 /n+1  + C
  • ∫cos x    = sin x  + C
  • ∫sin x    = -cos x  + C
  • ∫sec 2 x    = tan x  + C
  • ∫cosec 2 x    = -cot x  + C
  • ∫sec x tan x    = sec x  + C
  • ∫cosec  x cot x    = -cosec x  + C
  • ∫e x   = e x  + C
  • ∫a x   = a x / log a + C
  • ∫dx/x √ x 2   – 1= sec -1  x  + C
  • ∫dx/x √ x 2   – 1= cosec -1  x  + C
  • ∫1/x    = log |x| + c
  • ∫tan x    = log |sec x| + c
  • ∫cot x    = log |sin x| + c
  • ∫sec x    = log |sec x + tan x| + c
  • ∫cosec x    = log |cosec x – cot x| + c

Integrals of some special function s

  •  ∫dx/(x 2   – a 2 ) = 1/2a  log⁡ |(x – a) / (x + a)| + c
  •  ∫dx/(a 2   – x 2 ) = 1/2a  log⁡ |(a + x) / (a – x)| + c
  • ∫dx / (x 2   + a 2 ) = 1/a  tan (-1) ⁡ x / a + c
  • ∫dx / √(x 2   – a 2 ) = log |”x” + √(x 2 -a 2 )| + C
  • 1.∫dx / √(a 2   – x 2 ) = sin-1 x / a + c
  • ∫dx / √(x 2 + a 2 ) = log |”x” + √(x 2 + a 2 )| + C

Integration by parts

∫() ⁡()  = () ∫ () − ∫( ‘ () ∫() )

To decide first function. We use

I → Inverse (Example sin (-1)  ⁡x)

L → Log (Example log ⁡x)

A → Algebra (Example x 2 , x 3 )

T → Trigonometry (Example sin 2 x)

E → Exponential (Example e x )

E → Exponential (Example e x )

∫ex [f (x) + f ′(x)] dx = ∫ex f(x) dx + C









Math Question :-

1. log 10000 का मान है–
(a) 4 (b) 8 (c) 5 (d) 1 (Ans : a)
संकेत: log 10000 = log10 104=4

2. एक लड़का 12 किमी/घण्टा की औसत गति पर स्कूल पहुँचने के लिए 20 मिनट लेता है। यदि उसे 15 मिनट में स्कूल पहुँचना है, तो औसत गति….. होनी चाहिए।
(a) 14 किमी/घण्टा (b) 15 किमी/घण्टा (c) 16 किमी/घण्टा (d) 18 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : c)
संकेत: स्कूल की दूरी =12×20/60=4 किमी
अब उसकी चाल =दूरी/समय=4/15/60
=16 किमी/घण्टा

3. यदि किसी वर्ग की भुजा दोगुनी कर दी जाए, तो क्षेफल–
(a) दोगुना होता है (b) 4 गुना होता है (c) 8 गुना होता है (d) 16 गुना होता है (Ans : b)
संकेत: प्रश्नानुसार, A1=a2
A2=(2a)2=4a2
अत: स्पष्टत: यह चार गुना होगा।

4. 220 का 15%=?
(a) 33 (b) 22 (c) 24 (d) 26 (Ans : a)
संकेत: 220×15/100=33

5. 8888 + 888 + 88 + 8 = ?
(a) 9784 (b) 9792 (c) 9072 (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं (Ans : d)

6. 450 सेबों में से 30% सड़ें हुए हैं। कितने सेब ठीक हैं?
(a) 135 (b) 140 (c) 125 (d) 315 (Ans : a)
संकेत: सड़े हुए सेबों की संख्या = 450 का 30%
= 450×30/100=135

7. एक तारा पृथ्वी से लगभग 8.1×1013 किमी दूर है। मान लीजिए कि प्रकाश 3.0×105 किमी/सेकण्ड की गति से चलता है। ज्ञात कीजिए कि तारे से प्रकाश को पृथ्वी तक पहुँचने में कितना समय लगता है?
(a) 2.7×108 (b) 2.7×1011 (c) 7.5×104 (d) 7.5×103 (Ans : a)
संकेत: तारे से प्रकार को पृथ्वी एक पहुँचने में लगा समय
= दूरी/चाल = 8.1×1013/3.0×105 = 2.7×108 सेकण्ड

8. एक वस्तु रु. 220 में बेचकर, नीता ने 10% लाभ प्राप्त किया। तद्नुसार वह उसे कितने में बेचे कि लाभ 30% हो जाए?
(a) रु. 220 (b) रु. 230 (c) रु. 260 (d) रु. 280 (Ans : c)
संकेत: वस्तु का क्रय मूल्य =200 × 100/110= रु. 200
30% लाभ कमाने के लिए वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य
=200 का 130% = रु. 260

9. 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100 किसके बराबर होगा?
(a) 20 (b) 920 (c) 980 (d) 1000 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100
= 1000 – 100 + 20 = 900 + 20 = 920

10. एक व्यक्ति ने अपनी सम्पत्ति का 1/4 भाग अपनी पुत्री को दिया, ½ अपने पुत्रों को दिया और 1/5 दान कर दिया। तद्नुसार, उसने कुल कितना भाग दे दिया?
(a) 1/20 (b) 19/20 (c) 1/10 (d) 9/10 (Ans : b)
संकेत: व्यक्ति द्वारा दिया गया कुल भाग
=1/4+½+1/5=5+10+4/20=19/20

11. यदि समअष्टभुज का प्रत्येक अन्त:कोण 135° हैं, तो अष्टभुज का बाह्य कोण होगा-
(a) 65° (b) 75° (c) 45° (d) 70° (Ans : c)
संकेत: अष्टभुज का प्रत्येक ब्राह्य कोण 180° – अन्त: कोण
= 180° – 135° = 45°

12. एक विद्यालय में 85 लड़के व 35 लड़कियों ने सार्वजनिक परीक्षा दी। लड़कों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 40% व लड़कियों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 60% था, तो विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्त अंक प्रतिशत में बताइए।
(a) 50.60 (b) 54.16 (c) 45.83 (d) 48.53 (Ans : c)
संकेत: विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्तांक प्रतिशत में
= 85×40+35×60/(85+35)
= 3400+2100/120
= 550/12=45.83

13. कोई धनराशि सरल ब्याज पर 20 वर्षों में दोगुनी हो जाती है। कितने वर्ष में वह चार गुनी होगी?
(a) 40 (b) 50 (c) 60 (d) 80 (Ans : c)
संकेत: साधारण ब्याज से 20 वर्ष में यदि कोई राशि दोगुनी होगी, तो 40 वर्ष में तीन गुनी एवं 60 वर्ष में चार गुनी होगी।

14. किसी संख्या का 35% मिलने के लिए उस संख्या को किससे गुणा किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) 7/20 (b) 3.5 (c) √7/20 (d) 5/20 (Ans : c)
संकेत: 35%= 35/100=7/20

15. 4800 का 36%×1320 का 0.2% बराबर है–
(a) 4535.52 (b) 4551.36 (c) 4561.92 (d) 4572.48 (Ans : c)
संकेत: ? = 4800 का 36/100×1320 का 0.2/100
= 1728 × 2.64
= 4561.92

16. 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364 बराबर है–
(a) 1694583 (b) 1695438 (c) 1695483 (d) 1659483 (Ans : c)
संकेत: = 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364
= 1695483

17. (7857 + 3596 + 4123) » 96 बराबर है–
(a) 155.06 (b) 162.25 (c) 151.83 (d) 165.70 (Ans : b)
संकेत: ? = 7857 + 3596 + 4123/96
= 15576/96 = 162.25

18. एक व्यक्ति स्थान A से B तक की दूरी 5 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से जाता है और 4 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से वापस आ जाता है, तो उसकी औसत चाल क्या होगी?
(a) 35/9 किमी/घण्टा (b) 40/9 किमी/घण्टा (c) 46/9 किमी/घण्टा (d) 50/9 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : b)
संकेत: औसत चाल = 2xy/x+y
= 2×5×4/5+4
=40/9 किमी/घण्टा

19. 100 एवं 300 के बीच 13 की गुणज संख्याएँ हैं–
(a) 18 (b) 16 (c) 21 (d) 13 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 तथा 300 के बीच 13 के गुणक हैं
104, 117, 130, 143, 156, 169, 182, 195, 208, 221, 234, 247, 260, 273, 286, 299
= 16

20. चार घण्टियाँ पहले साथ बजीत हैं और फिर क्रमश: 6 सेकण्ड, 7 सेकण्ड, 8 सेकण्ड और 9 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल में बजती हैं। प्रत्येक घण्टें में घण्टियाँ कितनी बार एकसाथ बजेंगी और किस अन्तराल में (सेकण्ड)?
(a) 14; 480 (b) 12; 504 (c) 7; 504 (d) 16; 580 (Ans : c)
6, 7, 8, 9 का ल. स. = 504
संकेत: साथ ही घण्टे में बजने की संख्या
= 60×60/504=7.1428
अत: घण्टे में 7 बार, 504 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल पर सभी एकसाथ बजेंगी।

 

Topic Name:- 1300 MATHS FORMULAS PDF

No. Of Pages:- 338

Click Here To Download:-1300 MATHS FORMULAS PDF

General Science Notes PDF

Math Notes PDF

English Notes PDF 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Gktrick.in for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our posts on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which are Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-all maths formulas pdf in hindi,maths formulas for competitive exams pdf,maths formulas for competitive exams pdf in hindi,ssc math formula pdf download,1000 maths formulas pdf,advanced math formulas pdf,handwritten formulas of maths topic wise pdf,maths formulas for class 6 to 10 pdf download